Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

The 1-room Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment boasts a convenient location only 450 metres from the known Marche Forville Market. Nestled in the Le Suquet - Old Town district, the apartment offers Wi-Fi and private parking on site.

Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment provides guests with a terrace, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning. The property features a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.

At this apartment, guests are offered a dining table.

Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The centralized Le Vieux Port is merely a 5-minute walk away, and the Vibrant covered Marche Gambetta Open-Air Market is situated in proximity to the 45 m² apartment. The La Croisette is just 1.3 km from the accommodation. Nearby attractions include the Le Suquet, right near the apartment. The nearest bus station Plage du Midi is about a 5-minute stroll away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes
Immogroom - 2 Bedroom - Close To Citycenter
Mobile-only price

Immogroom - 2 Bedroom - Close To Citycenter

57 m from property
USD 248 USD 223
per night
Studio Near Palais Des Festivals
Mobile-only price

Studio Near Palais Des Festivals

57 m from property
Immogroom - Beautiful Duplex - Sea View - Quiet
Mobile-only price

Immogroom - Beautiful Duplex - Sea View - Quiet

8.0
Very Good 12 reviews
86 m from property
USD 226 USD 203
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number06029020624SB
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment located?
      Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment is set in the Le Suquet - Old Town district, only 450 metres from the centralized Le Vieux Port.
    • What attractions are close to Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment?
      Make sure to visit the centralized Le Vieux Port (500 m) and La Croisette, located in proximity to Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment, while staying at Cannes.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment?
      Guests can stay at Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment for a minimum of €512 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the accommodation accept?
      The accommodation accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • American Express
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called La Pizza Cresci offering Italian cuisine located close to Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment or opt for Beechteak Restaurant where they can savor French dishes set 250 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment?
      Certainly, Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment?
      Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes apartment is 45 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Palazzio 2, By Welcome To Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close